Register Now

West Shore Recreation Center

Facility Information

14 Benham Avenue
Milford, CT 06460

Facility Areas




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Badminton Women's Badminton - 2019-2020 Monday December 16, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pickelball, Indoor Indoor Pickleball - AM Session Tuesday December 17, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball, Youth Basketball, Youth - Boys 8th Grade Tuesday December 17, 2019 05:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Competitive Division Wednesday December 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Recreation Division Wednesday December 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickelball, Indoor Indoor Pickleball - AM Session Thursday December 19, 2019 10:30 AM - 12:30 AM
Basketball, Youth Basketball, Youth - Girls 14 & Under Thursday December 19, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Basketball, Non-Competitive Adult League Basketball, Non-Competitive 18 & Over League Thursday December 19, 2019 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Badminton Women's Badminton - 2019-2020 Monday December 23, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball, Youth Basketball, Youth - Boys 8th Grade Tuesday December 24, 2019 05:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Competitive Division Wednesday December 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Recreation Division Wednesday December 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Badminton Women's Badminton - 2019-2020 Monday December 30, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball, Youth Basketball, Youth - Boys 8th Grade Tuesday December 31, 2019 05:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Competitive Division Wednesday January 1, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Recreation Division Wednesday January 1, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickelball, Indoor Indoor Pickleball - AM Session Thursday January 2, 2020 10:30 AM - 12:30 AM
Basketball, Non-Competitive Adult League Basketball, Non-Competitive 18 & Over League Thursday January 2, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Badminton Women's Badminton - 2019-2020 Monday January 6, 2020 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pickelball, Indoor Indoor Pickleball - PM Session Monday January 6, 2020 05:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 11th & 12th Grade Monday January 6, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Pickelball, Indoor Indoor Pickleball - AM Session Tuesday January 7, 2020 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball, Youth Basketball, Youth - Boys 8th Grade Tuesday January 7, 2020 05:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 9th & 10th Grade Tuesday January 7, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:30 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 11th & 12th Grade Tuesday January 7, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 9th & 10th Grade Wednesday January 8, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:30 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 11th & 12th Grade Wednesday January 8, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Competitive Division Wednesday January 8, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Recreation Division Wednesday January 8, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Pickelball, Indoor Indoor Pickleball - AM Session Thursday January 9, 2020 10:30 AM - 12:30 AM
Basketball, Youth Basketball, Youth - Girls 14 & Under Thursday January 9, 2020 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 9th & 10th Grade Thursday January 9, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:30 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 11th & 12th Grade Thursday January 9, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Basketball, Non-Competitive Adult League Basketball, Non-Competitive 18 & Over League Thursday January 9, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 9th & 10th Grade Friday January 10, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:30 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 11th & 12th Grade Friday January 10, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Badminton Women's Badminton - 2019-2020 Monday January 13, 2020 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Pickelball, Indoor Indoor Pickleball - PM Session Monday January 13, 2020 05:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 9th & 10th Grade Monday January 13, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:30 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 11th & 12th Grade Monday January 13, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Pickelball, Indoor Indoor Pickleball - AM Session Tuesday January 14, 2020 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball, Youth Basketball, Youth - Boys 8th Grade Tuesday January 14, 2020 05:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 9th & 10th Grade Tuesday January 14, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:30 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 11th & 12th Grade Tuesday January 14, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 9th & 10th Grade Wednesday January 15, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:30 PM
Basketball, Youth Youth, Basketball - 11th & 12th Grade Wednesday January 15, 2020 05:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Competitive Division Wednesday January 15, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Cornhole League Cornhole League - Recreation Division Wednesday January 15, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM