Register Now

Margaret Egan Center

Facility Information

35 Matthew Street
Milford, CT 06460




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Yoga, Freestyle with Sheila Frankel Freestyle Yoga - Fall 2019 Monday November 18, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Monday November 18, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Monday November 18, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Head Engineer - Independant Exploration (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C, D) Monday November 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session A - Mission Rescue Monday November 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session B - Clean up (Pre-requisite Session A) Monday November 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session C - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Session A&B) Monday November 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session D - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C) Monday November 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Hatha Yoga - Fall 2019 Monday November 18, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Fitness & Wellness - Fall 2019 Monday November 18, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Tuesday November 19, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Tuesday November 19, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Intro to Yoga & Mindfulness - Fall 2019 Tuesday November 19, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Dance & Fun Workout - Fall 2019 Tuesday November 19, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Hatha Yoga - Fall 2019 Wednesday November 20, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Wednesday November 20, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Wednesday November 20, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Zumba Gold Exercise Zumba Gold Exercise - Summer 2019 Wednesday November 20, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Thursday November 21, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Thursday November 21, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Fitness & Wellness - Fall 2019 Thursday November 21, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Dance & Fun Workout - Fall 2019 Friday November 22, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Dance Class Dance With Me Friday November 22, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Dance Class First Steps Friday November 22, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Friday November 22, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Friday November 22, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga, Freestyle with Sheila Frankel Freestyle Yoga - Fall 2019 Monday November 25, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Monday November 25, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Monday November 25, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Head Engineer - Independant Exploration (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C, D) Monday November 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session A - Mission Rescue Monday November 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session B - Clean up (Pre-requisite Session A) Monday November 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session C - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Session A&B) Monday November 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session D - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C) Monday November 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Hatha Yoga - Fall 2019 Monday November 25, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Fitness & Wellness - Fall 2019 Monday November 25, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Tuesday November 26, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Tuesday November 26, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Wednesday November 27, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Wednesday November 27, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Thursday November 28, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Thursday November 28, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - November 2019 Friday November 29, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - November 2019 Friday November 29, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga, Freestyle with Sheila Frankel Freestyle Yoga - Fall 2019 Monday December 2, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Monday December 2, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Monday December 2, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Head Engineer - Independant Exploration (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C, D) Monday December 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session A - Mission Rescue Monday December 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session B - Clean up (Pre-requisite Session A) Monday December 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session C - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Session A&B) Monday December 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session D - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C) Monday December 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Hatha Yoga - Fall 2019 Monday December 2, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Fitness & Wellness - Fall 2019 Monday December 2, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Tuesday December 3, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Tuesday December 3, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Intro to Yoga & Mindfulness - Fall 2019 Tuesday December 3, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Dance & Fun Workout - Fall 2019 Tuesday December 3, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Hatha Yoga - Fall 2019 Wednesday December 4, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Wednesday December 4, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Wednesday December 4, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Zumba Gold Exercise Zumba Gold Exercise - Summer 2019 Wednesday December 4, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Thursday December 5, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Thursday December 5, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Pottery Clay Play Thursday December 5, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Fitness & Wellness - Fall 2019 Thursday December 5, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Dance & Fun Workout - Fall 2019 Friday December 6, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Friday December 6, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Friday December 6, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga, Freestyle with Sheila Frankel Freestyle Yoga - Fall 2019 Monday December 9, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Monday December 9, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Monday December 9, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Head Engineer - Independant Exploration (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C, D) Monday December 9, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session A - Mission Rescue Monday December 9, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session B - Clean up (Pre-requisite Session A) Monday December 9, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session C - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Session A&B) Monday December 9, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session D - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C) Monday December 9, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Hatha Yoga - Fall 2019 Monday December 9, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Fitness & Wellness - Fall 2019 Monday December 9, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Tuesday December 10, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Tuesday December 10, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Intro to Yoga & Mindfulness - Fall 2019 Tuesday December 10, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Dance & Fun Workout - Fall 2019 Tuesday December 10, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga & Mindfulness Classes Hatha Yoga - Fall 2019 Wednesday December 11, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Wednesday December 11, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Wednesday December 11, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Zumba Gold Exercise Zumba Gold Exercise - Summer 2019 Wednesday December 11, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Thursday December 12, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Thursday December 12, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Pottery Clay Play Thursday December 12, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Fitness & Wellness - Fall 2019 Thursday December 12, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Friday December 13, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Friday December 13, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga, Freestyle with Sheila Frankel Freestyle Yoga - Fall 2019 Monday December 16, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Monday December 16, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Monday December 16, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Head Engineer - Independant Exploration (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C, D) Monday December 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session A - Mission Rescue Monday December 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Junior Engineer-Session B - Clean up (Pre-requisite Session A) Monday December 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session C - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Session A&B) Monday December 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
WaterBotics WaterBotics - Senior Engineer-Session D - Mission Sweep (Pre-requisite Ses A, B, C) Monday December 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Exercise Class with Sheila Frankel Fitness & Wellness - Fall 2019 Monday December 16, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Tuesday December 17, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Tuesday December 17, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Karate, Little Dragons Little Dragon Karate - December 2019 Wednesday December 18, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Karate Kids Karate Kids - December 2019 Wednesday December 18, 2019 04:30 PM - 07:30 PM